PRIVACY POLICY

The purpose of this privacy notice is to describe the purposes, legal grounds, durations and other circumstances of the processing of personal data carried out during the business and employer activity of IDBC Creative Solutions Kft. IDBC Creative Solutions Kft. processes the personal data of natural persons in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) as well as Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information and other relevant legal regulations.

 

1. Privacy notice: Name of data controller

IDBC Creative Solutions Kft. (hereinafter IDBC or Data controller)

Registered seat and mailing address: 1074 Budapest, Rákóczi út 70-72.

Registering Court: Company Registry Court of Budapest-Capital Regional Court

Company registration number: 01-09-192925

Tax ID: 24983332-2-42

E-mail address: info@idbc.hu

Phone: +36 30 479 8090

Website: https://idbc.hu

 

If you have any questions or complaints concerning the processing of persona data you can contact us via our website (www.idbc.hu) or at the contact details provided at the end of the privacy notice.

 

2. Privacy notice: Scope of data subjects

In the course of the performance and preparation of its business and employer activity, the Data Controller processes the personal data of the following natural persons (hereinafter: Data Subjects):

  • to conclude the contract for business services as well as to prepare such contracts the natural person representing and acting on behalf of the client
  • to prepare the employment related legal relationship (recruitment, application)
  • employment related legal relationship (employee, contractor)
  • natural persons representing an existing or potential business relationship
  • persons visiting the registered seat of IDBC
  • visitors of the website

 

3. Privacy notice: Categories of the personal data processed

The Data Controller processes the personal data of data subjects in the below categories (the data groups according to data processing purposes are contained in the table in section 5):

  • data required for identification;
  • number and type of identification documents;
  • number, type and copy of documents attesting qualification;
  • contact details (e.g. phone number, e-mail address);
  • data relating to the contract;
  • other data relating to the personal aspects necessary for employment (e.g. skills, previous experiences)
  • the data required for the performance of payments (cost reimbursement, tax liability etc.) imposed on the Data Controller in connection with the data subject;
  • data relating to occupational safety and health examinations;
  • data relating to performance reviews (e.g. job description);
  • image

 

The actual types of data are contained in the underlying contract, and the instruments, forms, contracts, declarations and other documents generated during the business activity and the employment related legal relationship, as well as the legal regulations relating to certain procedures (e.g. cost reimbursement).

 

4. Privacy notice: Source of the personal data processed

In order to achieve the purpose of data processing the Data Controller accesses the personal data of the data subject from the following sources:

  • Data subject
  • Employer of the data subject
  • job seeking services
  • employees
  • contractors
  • public data sources (e.g. company register)

 

If the source of the personal data is the data subject and any personal data necessary for any purpose of data processing can only be obtained from the data subject, but the data subject refuses to provide personal data, the Data Controller shall be entitled to refuse to provide the service.

 

5. Privacy notice: Purpose, legal ground and duration of the processing of personal data

The Data Controller may process the personal data for the purposes, on the legal grounds and for the durations shown in the table below:

 

 

Purpose of data processing Source of personal data Legal ground of data processing  Scope of data processed   Duration of data processing Recipients

 

Data transmission to third party or international entity

(yes/no)

Is it mandatory to provide personal data according to the legal regulation or the contract? (yes/no)
preparation and conclusion of the contract for business services the natural person representing or acting on behalf of the client for the preparation and conclusion of the contract for business services contract name

position

contact details at the workplace

(e-mail address, phone)

duration of the contract

+

8 years

on a case-by-case basis; the data subject receives prior information no yes
preparation of employment related relationship (recruitment, application, etc.) Data subject

third parties proving job seeking services

consent of the data subject identification data (name, place of birth, date of birth, mother’s name)

contact details (e-mail address, phone number, address)

other data relating to personal aspects required for employment,

(e.g. skills, previous experience, interests)

until the withdrawal of the data subject’s consent on a case-by-case basis; the data subject receives prior information no no
establishment and maintenance of employment related legal relationship
(employees)
Data subject contract identification data (name, place of birth, date of birth, mother’s name)

contact details (e-mail address, phone number, address), and other

data necessary for maintaining the employment contract (e.g. educational attainment, medical fitness, financial aspects)

the limitation period of claims under labour law (3 years after the termination of the employment relationship) no no yes